By continuing use this site, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and our use of cookies.

No product at this time

Legal

Credits

This online store was created using Prestashop French software, check out PrestaShop's ecommerce blog for news and tips on selling online and managing your ecommerce website.

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site https://solsticewine.fr the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: SOLSTICE – SAS
Creator: SOLSTICE
Publication manager: SOLSTICE – webmaster @solsticewine.fr
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: SOLSTICE – webmaster @solsticewine.fr
Host: PLANETHOSTER – 4416 Louis-B.-Mayer Laval, Quebec
Credits: The legal notice template is offered by Subdelirium.com Legal Notice Generator

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the site https://solsticewine.fr implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://solsticewine.fr are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may, however, be decided by SOLSTICE, which will then endeavour to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

The https://solsticewine.fr website is updated regularly by SOLSTICE. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the https://solsticewine.fr website is to provide information on all of the company's activities.

SOLSTICE strives to provide on the site https://solsticewine.fr as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://solsticewine.fr are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the https://solsticewine.fr site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with a browser of last generation updated

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

SOLSTICE is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: SOLSTICE.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

SOLSTICE cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the https://solsitce.fr site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

SOLSTICE can also not be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://solsticewine.fr.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. SOLSTICE reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, SOLSTICE also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography ...).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected by Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site https://solsticewine.fr,may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site https://solsticewine.fr,the user's access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case SOLSTICE only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site https://solsticewine.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds by himself to enter them. It is then specified to the user of the site https://solsticewine.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the part , specifying the address to which the response should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site https://solsticewine.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of SOLSTICE and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site https://solsticewine.fr.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The https://solsticewine.fr site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of SOLSTICE. However, SOLSTICE does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the site https://solsticewine.fr may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://solsticewine.fr is subject to French law. It is made exclusive attribution of jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).